Doctoral Recital: Hyungju Oh, Oboe (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
27 Oct 2023 - 6:30pm |
Student Recital: Wing Chin Liu, Viola (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
27 Oct 2023 - 6:30pm |
UNT Saxophone Alumni Day (PDF) |
|
27 Oct 2023 - 7:00pm |
Guest Artist Recital: Contrasting Timbres: Music for Soprano, Trombone, and Piano with Dana Zenobi, Megan Boutin, and Li-Wen Weng (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
27 Oct 2023 - 7:30pm |
UNT Saxophone Alumni Day (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
27 Oct 2023 - 10:00pm |
Student Recital: Savanna Bezick, Flute (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
28 Oct 2023 - 3:30pm |
Senior Recital: Nicole Barbeau, Voice (PDF) |
Vocal Studies |
28 Oct 2023 - 5:00pm |
MM Recital: Jinkai Li, Saxophone (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
29 Oct 2023 - 12:30pm |
DMA Recital: Mike Korson, Saxophone (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
29 Oct 2023 - 2:00pm |
Senior Recital: Madison Church, Oboe (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
29 Oct 2023 - 3:30pm |
DMA Recital: Peng Yi, Violin (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
29 Oct 2023 - 6:30pm |
Lumia Musica (PDF) |
Composition Studies |
29 Oct 2023 - 8:00pm |
DMA Recital: McKenna Hill, Trumpet with Michael Schneider, Piano - for archive (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
29 Oct 2023 - 8:00pm |
DMA Recital: McKenna Hill, Trumpet with Michael Schneider, Piano - for performance (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
29 Oct 2023 - 8:00pm |
DMA Recital: Blake Lile, Tuba with Donna Meinecke, Piano (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
29 Oct 2023 - 8:00pm |
Doctoral Recital: Hyelin Yoo, Cello with Xiaomeng Ai, Piano (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
30 Oct 2023 - 1:00pm |
Global Rhythms Concert (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
30 Oct 2023 - 6:30pm |
Global Rhythms Concert (PDF) |
Music History, Theory and Ethnomusicology |
30 Oct 2023 - 6:30pm |
Tubaween 2023 (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
30 Oct 2023 - 6:30pm |
DMA Recital: Xinxuan Wang, Piano (PDF) |
Keyboard Studies |
31 Oct 2023 - 5:00pm |
DMA Recital: Jin Wu, Piano (PDF) |
Keyboard Studies |
31 Oct 2023 - 8:00pm |
Senior Recital: Logan Myers, Percussion (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
1 Nov 2023 - 6:30pm |
UNT Symphony Orchestra Concert (PDF) |
Conducting and Ensembles |
1 Nov 2023 - 7:30pm |
Faculty Recital: Music for 2 Pianos and Percussion Steven Harlos and Jeffrey Chappell, pianos (PDF) |
Keyboard Studies |
2 Nov 2023 - 6:30pm |
Wind Ensemble (PDF) |
Conducting and Ensembles |
2 Nov 2023 - 7:30pm |
Guest Artist Recital: Texoma NATS Conference (PDF) |
Vocal Studies |
2 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
UNT Opera Presents: Cendrillon, Directed by Jonathan Eaton (PDF) |
Conducting and Ensembles |
3 Nov 2023 - 7:30pm |
UNT Opera Presents: Cendrillon, Directed by Jonathan Eaton (PDF) |
Vocal Studies |
3 Nov 2023 - 7:30pm |
GAC Recital: Isaac Carlin, Voice, as UNT Opera presents Cendrillon by Jules Massenet (PDF) |
Vocal Studies |
3 Nov 2023 - 7:30pm |
Guest Artist Composition Recital: Gregory Beyer, Percussion (PDF) |
Composition Studies |
3 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
Guest Artist Composition Recital: Gregory Beyer, Percussion (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
3 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
DMA Recital: Jiawei Liang, Saxophone with Victoria M. Gonzalez, Harp and Xiao Wang, Piano (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
5 Nov 2023 - 2:00pm |
GAC Recital: Rebecca Mugnolo, Voice, as UNT Opera presents Cendrillon by Jules Massenet (PDF) |
Vocal Studies |
5 Nov 2023 - 3:00pm |
Doctoral Recital: Christopher Rodriguez, Voice, as UNT Opera presents Cendrillon by Jules Massenet (PDF) |
Vocal Studies |
5 Nov 2023 - 3:00pm |
Afro-Cuban, Brazilian Percussion Ensembles & Latin Jazz Lab: Directed by Jose Aponte (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
5 Nov 2023 - 6:30pm |
Afro-Cuban, Brazilian Percussion Ensembles & Latin Jazz Lab: Directed by Jose Aponte (PDF) |
Jazz Studies |
5 Nov 2023 - 6:30pm |
MM Recital: Alissa Cox, Collaborative Piano with Hannah Weller, Clarinet and Jessica Glenn, Soprano, Other (PDF) |
Keyboard Studies |
5 Nov 2023 - 6:30pm |
MM Recital: Rebecca Yang, Horn (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
5 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
DMA Recital: Ruiqian Zhang, Saxophone (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
6 Nov 2023 - 5:00pm |
DMA Recital: Jacob Fulkerson, Tuba (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
6 Nov 2023 - 5:00pm |
DMA Recital: Tyler Coffman, Trombone (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
6 Nov 2023 - 6:30pm |
Joint Junior Recital: Sidney Washington and Raquel Guest, Voice (PDF) |
Vocal Studies |
6 Nov 2023 - 6:30pm |
Strings/Piano/Woodwind Chamber Music Concert (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
6 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
Strings/Piano/Woodwind Chamber Music Concert (PDF) |
Keyboard Studies |
6 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
Philip Setzer Chamber Music Masterclass (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
7 Nov 2023 - 2:30pm |
UNT Horn Choirs Concert (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
7 Nov 2023 - 6:30pm |
Guest Artist Recital: Duo AYA (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
7 Nov 2023 - 6:30pm |
Concert Choir & Camerata (PDF) |
Conducting and Ensembles |
7 Nov 2023 - 7:30pm |
Concert Choir & Camerata (PDF) |
Vocal Studies |
7 Nov 2023 - 7:30pm |
Woodwind Chamber Concert (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
7 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
Woodwind Chamber Concert (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
7 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
DMA Recital: Ken Ebo, Jazz Trombone (PDF) |
Jazz Studies |
7 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
DMA Recital: RJ McDowell, Viola, Piano (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
8 Nov 2023 - 5:00pm |
DMA Recital: RJ McDowell, Viola, Piano (PDF) |
Keyboard Studies |
8 Nov 2023 - 5:00pm |
Senior Recital: Savannah Hilterbrandt, Double Bass (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
8 Nov 2023 - 6:30pm |
Brass Band (PDF) |
Conducting and Ensembles |
8 Nov 2023 - 7:30pm |
Senior Recital: Isaac LaVigne, Jazz Drumset (PDF) |
Jazz Studies |
8 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
Strings/Piano/Brass Chamber Music Concert (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
8 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
Strings/Piano/Brass Chamber Music Concert (PDF) |
Keyboard Studies |
8 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
Strings/Piano/Brass Chamber Music Concert (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
8 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
Dr. Max Zorin Violin Masterclass (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
9 Nov 2023 - 6:00pm |
Two & Three O'Clock Lab Bands (PDF) |
Jazz Studies |
9 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
Vocal Jazz Extravaganza (PDF) |
Jazz Studies |
10 Nov 2023 - 5:30pm |
Conference Recital: Czech Festival 2023 (PDF) |
Music History, Theory and Ethnomusicology |
10 Nov 2023 - 7:30pm |
DMA Recital: Michael Soto, Harpsichord (PDF) |
Keyboard Studies |
10 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
Senior Recital: Vanessa Cassidy, Flute (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
11 Nov 2023 - 12:30pm |
Senior Recital: Hannah Vander Tuig, Flute (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
11 Nov 2023 - 3:30pm |
Guest Artist Recital: Rosana Lamosa, Soprano and Stephen Dubberly, piano (PDF) |
Vocal Studies |
11 Nov 2023 - 3:30pm |
DMA Recital: Te-Yu, Huang, Voice with Seth Delzell, Guitar (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
11 Nov 2023 - 5:00pm |
DMA Recital: Te-Yu, Huang, Voice with Seth Delzell, Guitar (PDF) |
Vocal Studies |
11 Nov 2023 - 5:00pm |
Senior Recital: Julian Yanas, Voice (PDF) |
Vocal Studies |
11 Nov 2023 - 6:30pm |
Studio Recital: The Students of Jesse Eschbach, Organ (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
11 Nov 2023 - 7:30pm |
Studio Recital: The Students of Jesse Eschbach, Organ (PDF) |
Keyboard Studies |
11 Nov 2023 - 7:30pm |
Czech opera - TIAmo (PDF) |
Music History, Theory and Ethnomusicology |
11 Nov 2023 - 7:30pm |
Conference Recital: Czech Festival 2023 (PDF) |
Music History, Theory and Ethnomusicology |
11 Nov 2023 - 7:30pm |
DMA Recital: Jiyoun Oh, Collaborative Piano and Yonghyun Kim, Voice (PDF) |
Keyboard Studies |
11 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
DMA Recital: Jiyoun Oh, Collaborative Piano and Yonghyun Kim, Voice (PDF) |
Vocal Studies |
11 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
DMA Recital: Jiyoun Oh, Collaborative Piano and Yonghyun Kim, Voice (PDF) |
Vocal Studies |
11 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
CEMI: Composer/Choreographer Concert (PDF) |
Composition Studies |
11 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
Senior Recital: Sebastián Villanueva, Flute (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
12 Nov 2023 - 12:30pm |
Student Recital: Samuel Jensen, Clarinet (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
12 Nov 2023 - 12:30pm |
DMA Recital: Dayvison Nunes Costa, Trumpet (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
12 Nov 2023 - 2:00pm |
GAC Recital: Malcolm Liu, Piano - Jin Wu, Piano (PDF) |
Keyboard Studies |
12 Nov 2023 - 2:00pm |
DMA Recital: Qiang Fu, Violin (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
12 Nov 2023 - 3:30pm |
DMA Recital: Michael Soto, Organ (PDF) |
Keyboard Studies |
12 Nov 2023 - 5:00pm |
Trombone Choirs Concert (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
12 Nov 2023 - 6:30pm |
Junior Recital: Olivia Dinardis, Violin (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
12 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
DMA Recital: Nola Preston, Clarinet (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
13 Nov 2023 - 5:00pm |
Senior Recital: Trinity Del Regno, Voice with Eunjin An, Piano (PDF) |
Vocal Studies |
13 Nov 2023 - 5:00pm |
DMA Recital: Noe Garcia Jacinto, Guitar (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
13 Nov 2023 - 6:00pm |
DMA Recital: Alaina Clarice, Flute (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
13 Nov 2023 - 6:30pm |
One O'Clock Lab Band (PDF) |
Jazz Studies |
13 Nov 2023 - 7:30pm |
MM Recital: Elizabeth Ritchie, Collaborative Piano with Hannah Weller, Clarinet, Karim Ayala Pool, Violin, Colin Stokes, Cello, and Samantha Schmitz, Voice (PDF) |
Keyboard Studies |
13 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
NOVA Ensemble Concert (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
13 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
NOVA Ensemble Concert (PDF) |
Keyboard Studies |
13 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
NOVA Ensemble Concert (PDF) |
Vocal Studies |
13 Nov 2023 - 8:00pm |
Canidate Recital: Simón Gollo, violin (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
14 Nov 2023 - 9:00am |
UNT Flute Choir (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
14 Nov 2023 - 6:30pm |
Senior Recital: Christopher Djinov, Violin (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
14 Nov 2023 - 6:30pm |
African Ensemble (PDF) |
Instrumental Studies |
14 Nov 2023 - 6:30pm |