Jazz Chamber Music Ensembles: Philip Dizack, coordinator -

Monday, November 22, 2021
8:00 pm
College of Music Building
Lab West MU282
Monday Oct. 4th
Silverleaf Combo: Directed by Philip Dizack
Tyler Thomas: Voice
Daniel Henson: Saxophone
Pete Clagett: Trumpet
Jack Courtright: Trombone
Jess Meador: Strings
Will Peters- Seymour: Guitar
Ethan Nguyen: Piano
August Bish: Bass
Austin Crawford: Drums

Monday Oct. 11th

Flying Tomato: Directed by Rodney Booth
Voice: Lindsay Day
Baritone Saxophone: Jack Lanhardt
Trumpet: Chris Van Leeuwen
Trombone: Luke Stilwell
Strings: Jacob Cortez
Guitar: Alex Hand
Piano: Nick Messick
Bass: Will Tober
Drums: James Merritt


Monday Oct. 18th
Paschall Combo: Directed by Lynn Seaton
Voice: Savannah Koenig
Alto Saxophone: Ian Weidmann
Trumpet: David Vest
Trombone: Joseph Garza
Guitar: Gabriel Garcia
Piano: Jacob Nalangan
Bass: Anthony Casolari
Drums: Isaac Lavigne


Monday Oct. 25th
Abbey Combo: Directed by Paul Metzger
Voice: Katelyn Robinson
Tenor Saxophone: Gabriel Nieves
Trumpet: Seth Blitstein
Trombone: Isaac Gong
Tenor Saxophone: Anthony Bolden
Guitar: Aidan Cotner
Vibraphone: Thomas Reilly
Bass: Michell Solkov
Drums: Joey Craig

Monday Nov. 1st
Greenhouse Combo: Directed by Jose Aponte
Voice: Whitney James
Voice: Dakota Anderson
Tenor Saxophone: Andrew Larsen
Trumpet: Craig Schroeder
Trombone: Nicholas Mailes
Guitar: Ryan Peterson
Piano: Josh Cossette
Bass: Guillermo Lopez
Drums: Aramis Fernandez

Monday Nov. 8th

Uncommon Ground Combo: Directed by Philip Diazck
Voice: Abigail Litjens
Alto Saxophone: Carly Stock
Tenor Saxophone: Anthony Singer
Trumpet: Garrett De Rudder
Trombone: Jack Timmins
Guitar: Mario Wellmann Navarrete
Piano: Angus Alphonse
Bass: Paul Briggs
Drums: Conor Larkin
and
J&J's Combo: Directed by Brad Leali
Voice: Nan Wang
Voice: Tori Gilchrist
Alto Saxophone: Chase Scelsi
Alto Saxophone: Gabriel Burns
Guitar: Liam McCabe
Bass: Jack Zondlo
Drums: Ryan Veith


Monday Nov. 15th
Steves Combo: Directed by Lynn Seaton
Voice: Ipshita Roy
Trumpet: Richard Cruz
Trombone: Kyle Mcgee
Strings: Lexi Alexander
Guitar: Ian Zinecker
Bass: Ian Votaw
Drums: Theodore Cook
and
Banter Combo: Directed by Pete Clagett
Voice: Olivia Briley
Tenor Saxophone: Giant Boykin
Trumpet: Vincent Nutlie
Trumpet: Bryant Johnson
Strings: Alexa Skillicorn
Guitar: Ulyssess DeLeon
Bass: Natalia San Lee Salazar
Drums: Devin Kazmierczack


Monday Nov. 22nd at 8pm
Harvest Combo: Directed by Pete Clagett
Tenor Saxophone: George Willis
Trumpet: Brandon Conley
Trumpet: Cody Saucier
Strings: Noah Leiva
Guitar: Alex Stigleman
Guitar: Ethan Hope
Bass: Brandon Nie
Drums: Alexander Pevehouse
and
Benny's Combo: Directed by Paul Metzger
Voice: Jihun Kim
Tenor Saxophone: Javier Vasquez
Trumpet: Ben Gerkins
Trumpet: Benjamin Birchfield
Strings: Joseph Reding
Guitar: Lane White
Bass: Adam Abrams
Drums: Kohei Sakai

College of Music Recording Services Live performance schedule

This event is free and open to the public with general seating.

Here, Heroes Wear Masks
The University of North Texas requests that everyone wear a face mask indoors to keep our campus community safe.